Genealogia Cavazos

María de las Ruelas

Name
María de las Ruelas
Given names
María
Surname
de las Ruelas
Also known as
María de Isla
Birthyes

Marriage of a childJuan MontanezMaría de SotomayorView this family
April 14, 1630
Deathyes

Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
daughter
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of María de las Ruelas:

      1. María de Sotomayor
      2. Andrés Martin
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. María de Sotomayor, daughter of Private and María de las Ruelas. She married Juan Montanez, son of Juan Montanez and Ana Vicente, on April 14, 1630 in Sierra de Pinos, Zacatecas, México. He was born in Salamanca, España and died in 1648 in San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí, México.

      Children of María de Sotomayor and Juan Montanez:

      1. Victoria de Sotomayor
    2. Andrés Martin, son of Private and María de las Ruelas.

      Children of Andrés Martin:

      1. Margarita Martin
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Victoria de Sotomayor , daughter of Juan Montanez and María de Sotomayor. She married Nicolas Ballín Basques on August 16, 1663 in Asunción de María, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, México. He died on November 22, 1670 in Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, México.

      Children of Victoria de Sotomayor and Nicolas Ballín Basques:

      1. Juan Ballín de Sotomayor (1666)
      2. Bartholome Ballín de Sotomayor (1668)
      3. Nicolas Ballín de Sotomayor (16701758)
    2. Margarita Martin, daughter of Andrés Martin.

      Children of Margarita Martin:

      1. Francisca Gil de Sotomayor (1687)

No family available