Genealogia Cavazos

Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde

Name
Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde
Name prefix
Capitán
Given names
Nicolas
Surname
Ochoa de Elizalde (Ochoa, Elizalde)
Also known as
Nicolas de Ochoa
Birthyes

MarriageMaría Isabel de la Garza GonzálezView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1Alfredo Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde
1640
Birth of a daughter
#2Luisa de Ochoa de la Garza

Marriage of a childAlfredo Nicolas Ochoa de ElizaldeMargarita de las Casas de la VegaView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 13, 1697
Deathyes

Family with María Isabel de la Garza González - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde and María Isabel de la Garza González:

      1. Alfredo Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde (1640)
      2. Luisa de Ochoa de la Garza
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Alfredo Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde, son of Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde and María Isabel de la Garza González, was born in 1640 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. He married Margarita de las Casas de la Vega, daughter of Marcos de las Casas Navarro and Gertrudis de la Vega, on March 13, 1697 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. She was born in 1645.

    2. Luisa de Ochoa de la Garza, daughter of Nicolas Ochoa de Elizalde and María Isabel de la Garza González. She married Joseph de Escamilla de Ayala.

No family available