Genealogia Cavazos

Bernarda Treviño Renteria

Name
Bernarda Treviño Renteria
Given names
Bernarda
Surname
Treviño Renteria
Also known as
Bernarda de Sepulveda
Birth
MarriageDiego Villarreal de la GarzaView this family
1700

Deathyes

Family with Diego Villarreal de la Garza - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1700
Diego Villarreal de la Garza + Margarita de la Mota - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: January 19, 1701Monterrey, Nuevo León, México

  1. Generation 1
    1. Bernarda Treviño Renteria was born in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. She married Diego Villarreal de la Garza, son of Juan de Villarreal de las Casas and Juana de la Garza Falcón y García, in 1700. He was born on October 6, 1674 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.