Genealogia Cavazos

María Josefa Fernández de Castro Uribe1696

Name
María Josefa Fernández de Castro Uribe
Given names
María Josefa
Surname
Fernández de Castro Uribe (Fernández,Uribe)
Also known as
María Josefa Fernández de Castro Uribe de la Cadena
Birth 1696 41 36
Birth of a brotherJuan Dimas Fernández de Castro Uribe
March 1, 1697 (Age 14 months)
Marriage of a siblingJuan Cavazos MontemayorJacinta Fernández de Castro Uribe de la CadenaView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 17, 1699 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a siblingJosé Antonio “El Mozo” Cavazos Rodríguez de MontemayorLuisa Fernández de Castro UribeView this family
January 26, 1699 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonio Fernández de Castro Cadena
1700 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a sisterCatalina María Fernández de Castro Uribe
April 11, 1702 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherJuan Fernández de Castro y de la Cerda
November 13, 1702 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAna María de la Cerda y Porcallo
October 4, 1707 (Age 11 years)
MarriageMiguel Cavazos MontemayorView this family
February 8, 1717 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: "México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-BZ?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-VZS%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46695301 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Matrimonios 1667-1800 > image 107 of 732; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-BZ
Marriage of a siblingAntonio Fernández de Castro CadenaJaviera de la Garza CavazosView this family
May 15, 1721 (Age 25 years)
Death of a motherAgustina Uribe de la Cadena Lobo
1723 (Age 27 years)

Death of a sisterJacinta Fernández de Castro Uribe de la Cadena
July 24, 1739 (Age 43 years)
Cause: Repentino accidente
Note: México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS2S-95X?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-92S%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46366701 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Defunciónes 1668-1752 > image 247 of 368; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Death of a brotherJuan Dimas Fernández de Castro Uribe
before 1750 (Age 54 years)

Death of a brotherAntonio Fernández de Castro Cadena
after August 3, 1751 (Age 55 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 10, 1680Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México
7 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
brother
elder brother
8 years
herself
14 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Ines Treviño - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 5, 1677Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México
Family with Miguel Cavazos Montemayor - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 8, 1717Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México

  1. Generation 1
    1. María Josefa Fernández de Castro Uribe, daughter of Juan Fernández de Castro y de la Cerda and Agustina Uribe de la Cadena Lobo, was born in 1696 in Hda de Santo Domingo, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. She married Miguel Cavazos Montemayor (brother-in-law), son of Antonio Cavazos de la Garza and Bernarda Rodríguez de Montemayor, on February 8, 1717 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. He was born in 1682 in Hda de Santo Domingo, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

Marriage

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-BZ

María Josefa Fernández de Castro Uribe has 9 first cousins recorded

MarriageActa Matrimonio Miguel Cavazos & Josefa Fernández Uribe 1717Acta Matrimonio Miguel Cavazos & Josefa Fernández Uribe 1717
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,668 × 4,134 pixels
File size: 1,758 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageMéxico, Nuevo León, Registros Parroquiales, 1667-1981
Citation details: "México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-BZ?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-VZS%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46695301 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Matrimonios 1667-1800 > image 107 of 732; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-BZ