Genealogia Cavazos

Catalina María Fernández de Castro Uribe1702

Name
Catalina María Fernández de Castro Uribe
Given names
Catalin María
Surname
Fernández de Castro Uribe (Fernández,Uribe)
Also known as
Catharina Fernández de Castro
Birth April 11, 1702 47 42
Death of a fatherJuan Fernández de Castro y de la Cerda
November 13, 1702 (Age 7 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAna María de la Cerda y Porcallo
October 4, 1707 (Age 5 years)
Marriage of a siblingMiguel Cavazos MontemayorMaría Josefa Fernández de Castro UribeView this family
February 8, 1717 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: "México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-BZ?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-VZS%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46695301 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Matrimonios 1667-1800 > image 107 of 732; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-BZ
Marriage of a siblingAntonio Fernández de Castro CadenaJaviera de la Garza CavazosView this family
May 15, 1721 (Age 19 years)
Death of a motherAgustina Uribe de la Cadena Lobo
1723 (Age 20 years)

Death of a sisterJacinta Fernández de Castro Uribe de la Cadena
July 24, 1739 (Age 37 years)
Cause: Repentino accidente
Note: México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS2S-95X?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-92S%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46366701 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Defunciónes 1668-1752 > image 247 of 368; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Death of a brotherJuan Dimas Fernández de Castro Uribe
before 1750 (Age 47 years)

Death of a brotherAntonio Fernández de Castro Cadena
after August 3, 1751 (Age 49 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 10, 1680Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México
7 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
brother
elder brother
8 years
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
Father’s family with Ines Treviño - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 5, 1677Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México

  1. Generation 1
    1. Catalina María Fernández de Castro Uribe, daughter of Juan Fernández de Castro y de la Cerda and Agustina Uribe de la Cadena Lobo, was born on April 11, 1702 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

Catalina María Fernández de Castro Uribe has 9 first cousins recorded