Genealogia Cavazos

Alexo de Treviño y Ayala1617

Name
Alexo de Treviño y Ayala
Name prefix
Capitán
Given names
Alexo
Surname
de Treviño y Ayala (Treviño, Ayala)
Also known as
Alejo de Treviño y Ayala
Birth 1617 51

MarriageMaría de ArreolaView this family
yes

MarriageJosepha Caballero de los Olivos RodríguezView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherDiego de Ayala Treviño
1619 (Age 2 years)
Marriage of a siblingMiguel Sánchez SaenzAna de Tremino y AyalaView this family
1624 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: PROTOCOLOS, Vol 2 Expediente: 1, Folio: 44 NO. 24
Text:

Venta de la Hacienda de labor de Nuestra Señora de la Candelaria. Ana de Treviño, mujer legítima de Juan Serrano, vecinos de esta Ciudad, con licencia de su esposo vende al Capitán Alonso de Treviño "una hacienda de labor nombrada Nuestra Señora de la Candelaria... en término de esta ciudad, lo cual me dieron en dote cuando me case con el dicho Miguel Sánchez, mi primer marido, el capitán José de Treviño y Leonor de Ayala, mis padres, según escritura fecha en esta ciudad en 22 de julio de 1624, ante Lucas García, alcalde ordinario, y Pedro Velada, escribano nombrado; la cual le vendo con sus casas de vivienda y huerta, corrales y jacales... y ocho caballerías de tierra, con dos partes de agua del río de Santa Catalina y sus acequias... y cuatro bueyes de arada, mansos, y dos rejas; en precio y cuantia de dos mil pesos de oro común, que ha de pagar en plata del diezmo a la ley de siete pesos y dos tomines marco", en libranza sobre el Capitán Juan de Spínola, a pagar a Juan Serrano, en la ciudad de México, dentro de seis meses. Ante Juan de Rocha, Escribano de Su Majestad. Testigos Francisco Sánchez de la Barrera, Diego de Zarate, Francisco de Arredondo y José Martínez. vecinos y estantes de esta Ciudad.

Marriage of a siblingJuan Serrano Ana de Tremino y AyalaView this family
after 1624 (Age 7 years)

Note: Ver notas de la fuente del primer matrimonio / See notes from source of the first marriage
Marriage of a siblingFrancisco de Treviño AyalaBernarda de AbregoView this family
1626 (Age 9 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJosé Diego Alejo de Treviño y Banuelos Alcozer
1634 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoseph de Ayala TreviñoAna de BenavídesView this family
1647 (Age 30 years)

Death of a fatherJoseph Diego de Treviño y Quintanilla
1651 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a siblingDiego de Ayala TreviñoMargarita de Sosa y ZaldívarView this family
January 20, 1653 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherLeonor de Ayala Valverde
before 1666 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sisterAna de Tremino y Ayala
January 10, 1671 (Age 54 years)
Note: "México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS2S-9C9?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-92S%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46366701 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Defunciónes 1668-1752 > image 8 of 368; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Death of a brotherDiego de Ayala Treviño
December 25, 1682 (Age 65 years)
Death of a wifeMaría de Arreola
June 6, 1684 (Age 67 years)
Note: "México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS2S-9FP?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-92S%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46366701 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Defunciónes 1668-1752 > image 26 of 368; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Death of a brotherJoseph de Ayala Treviño
April 10, 1694 (Age 77 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1603
-5 years
elder brother
10 years
elder sister
1 year
elder brother
brother
sister
brother
himself
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Sebastiana García - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with María de Arreola - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
Family with Josepha Caballero de los Olivos Rodríguez - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alexo de Treviño y Ayala, son of Joseph Diego de Treviño y Quintanilla and Leonor de Ayala Valverde, was born in 1617 and died in México. He married 2 times. The first time he married María de Arreola. She died on June 6, 1684 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. The second time he married Josepha Caballero de los Olivos Rodríguez (first cousin three times removed descending), daughter of Lucas Caballero de los Olivos Rodríguez and Margarita Rodríguez de Montemayor de la Garza,.

Alexo de Treviño y Ayala has 12 first cousins recorded

MarriageIndex to the Marriage Investigations of the Diocese of Guadalajara