Genealogia Cavazos

María Juana Flores de la CerdaAge: 61 years16801741

Name
María Juana Flores de la Cerda
Given names
María Juana
Surname
Flores de la Cerda (Flores, Cerda)
Also known as
María Juana de la Cerda
Birth about 1680
MarriageJuan Guerra Cañamar de la GarzaView this family
September 20, 1694 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1María Javiera Guerra Flores de Abrego
about 1695 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2María Jospeha Guerra Flores
June 7, 1697 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a son
#3Pedro de Alcantara Guerra Flores
about 1700 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#4Francisco Javier Guerra Flores
March 18, 1701 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5Ana Jacinta Guerra Flores
August 28, 1708 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6Juan Joseph Guerra Cañamar Abrego
about 1713 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#7Joseph Antonio Guerra Flores
April 10, 1715 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#8Ignacio Guerra Flores
January 17, 1717 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9Ana María Guerra Flores
August 10, 1721 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#10Joseph Bernardo Guerra Flores
about 1724 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11Clara María Guerra Flores de Abrego
about 1724 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#12Luisa Guerra Cañamar y Flores de Abrego

Birth of a son
#13Domingo Guerra Flores

Marriage of a childJuan Bautista de la Garza Falcón VillarrealMaría Javiera Guerra Flores de AbregoView this family
February 22, 1724 (Age 44 years)
Death before 1741 (Age 61 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 20, 1694Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México
daughter
son
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
14 months
son
7 years
daughter
5 years
son
2 years
son
21 months
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
1 year
daughter
Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza + Marcela Flores de Valdez Villarreal - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-son
step-daughter
step-son

  1. Generation 1
    1. María Juana Flores de la Cerda, daughter of Bernardo Flores de Abrego and Josepha Fernández de Castro y de la Cerda, was born about 1680 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México and died before 1741. She married Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza, son of Ignacio Guerra Cañamar Fernández and María de la Garza Cavazos, on September 20, 1694 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. He was born in 1670 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México and died after April 5, 1741 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Luisa Guerra Cañamar y Flores de Abrego, daughter of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México and died in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    2. Domingo Guerra Flores, son of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda.

    3. María Javiera Guerra Flores de Abrego, daughter of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born about 1695 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. She married Juan Bautista de la Garza Falcón Villarreal on February 22, 1724 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. He was born about 1690.

    4. María Jospeha Guerra Flores, daughter of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born on June 7, 1697.

    5. Pedro de Alcantara Guerra Flores, son of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born about 1700 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    6. Francisco Javier Guerra Flores, son of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born on March 18, 1701 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    7. Ana Jacinta Guerra Flores, daughter of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born on August 28, 1708 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    8. Juan Joseph Guerra Cañamar Abrego, son of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born about 1713 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    9. Joseph Antonio Guerra Flores, son of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born on April 10, 1715 in Cerralvo, Nuevo León, México.

    10. Ignacio Guerra Flores, son of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born on January 17, 1717 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    11. Ana María Guerra Flores, daughter of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born on August 10, 1721 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    12. Joseph Bernardo Guerra Flores, son of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born about 1724 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

    13. Clara María Guerra Flores de Abrego, daughter of Juan Guerra Cañamar de la Garza and María Juana Flores de la Cerda, was born about 1724 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

María Juana Flores de la Cerda has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)