Genealogia Cavazos

Isabel García del Valle

Name
Isabel García del Valle
Given names
Isabel
Surname
García del Valle (García, Valle)
Also known as
Isabel Flores
Birth
MarriageJuan Martínez GuajardoView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1Isabel Martínez Guajardo
1622
Birth of a daughter
#2María Guajardo Flores de Valdez
1650

Birth of a son
#3Juan Martínez Guajardo
1650
Birth of a daughter
#4Catarina Martínez Guajardo

Birth of a son
#5José Martínez Guajardo

Birth of a daughter
#6Juana Martínez Guajardo

Birth of a son
#7Pedro Martínez Guajardo

Birth of a son
#8Luisa Nicolas Guajardo García

Death of a husbandJuan Martínez Guajardo
before 1664
Birth of a son
#9Alonso Martínez Guajardo
1665
Death of a daughterMaría Guajardo Flores de Valdez
after 1674

Death of a paternal grandfatherBernardo de los Santos Coy
1675

Marriage of a childAlonso Martínez GuajardoJuana Uribe de la Cadena de la GarzaView this family
December 18, 1687
Text:

En dies y ocho de Diciembre de mil y seiscientos y ochenta y siete años despose por palabras de presente y vele a el Al feres Alonso Guaxardoy Juana de la Cadena espanoles vezinos de este R.no aviendo presedido las vanas en siete, ocho y catorce de dho mes y año fueron testigos el Capp.an Ygnacio Guerra Diego Gutierres y joseph de las Cassas vezinos de esta ciudad y para que conste lo firme. - Joseph Guaxardo

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: "México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-T9?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-VZS%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46695301 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Matrimonios 1667-1800 > image 36 of 732; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Saltillo, Coahuila, México
herself
Family with Juan Martínez Guajardo - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
daughter
son
daughter
son
son
daughter
1 year
son
16 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Isabel García del Valle, daughter of Pedro de los Santos de Rojo Ruelas and María del Valle Flores de Valdez, was born in Saltillo, Coahuila, México. She married Juan Martínez Guajardo (father’s half-sister’s son-in-law’s great-uncle), son of Juan Francisco Martínez Guajardo and Ursula Ines Catalina Navarro Rodríguez,. He was born in 1607 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México and died before 1664 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Isabel Martínez Guajardo, daughter of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle, was born in 1622 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México.

    2. Catarina Martínez Guajardo, daughter of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle, was born in Saltillo, Coahuila, México.

    3. José Martínez Guajardo, son of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle.

    4. Juana Martínez Guajardo, daughter of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle.

    5. Pedro Martínez Guajardo, son of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle.

    6. Luisa Nicolas Guajardo García, son of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle.

    7. María Guajardo Flores de Valdez, daughter of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle, was born in 1650 and died after 1674.

    8. Juan Martínez Guajardo, son of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle, was born in 1650 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México.

    9. Alonso Martínez Guajardo, son of Juan Martínez Guajardo and Isabel García del Valle, was born in 1665 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. He married 2 times. The first time he married Phelipa Munoz y Serrano de Pamplona in Saltillo, Coahuila, México. She was born in Saltillo, Coahuila, México and died in Saltillo, Coahuila, México. The second time he married Juana Uribe de la Cadena de la Garza (uncle’s great-niece), daughter of Antonio Uribe de la Cadena Vergara and Luisa de la Garza Falcón González Hidalgo, on December 18, 1687 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.